• Welcome to ComNBuy
  • Welcome to ComNBuy
  • Welcome to ComNBuy
  • Sign In |
  • Register |
  • Nothingfacebook |
  • Shopping cart(0) |
  • Help
    Help Center
    Your location:Homepage > INFORMATION > Privacy Policy
    Privacy Policy
    We take the privacy of our customers seriously and we only collect, record, store, hold, disclose, transfer and use your personal information as described below.

    Data protection is a trust issue and your privacy is important to us. Therefore, we only use your name and other information in the manner set forth in this Privacy Policy. We only collect information when necessary, we only collect information about your transaction.

    We will only retain your information as long as it is required by law or relevant to the purpose for which it was collected.

    You can access the Website (as defined in the Terms of Use) and browse without having to provide personal details. You will remain anonymous while you are accessing the Website, and we will never identify you unless you have an account on the Website and sign in with your username and password.

    ComNBuy is committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”).

    If you have any comments, suggestions or complaints, please contact us.

    You must only submit accurately and not misleading information to us, our authorized agents or the Websites, and must update and notify us of the changes (more information below). We reserve the right to request for documentation to verify the information you provide.

    If you voluntarily submit information to us, we will only collect your personal information. If you choose not to submit your personal information to us or subsequently withdraw your consent to our use of your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with our services. You can access and update your personal information submitted to us at any time, as described below.

    If you provide us with any third party personal information, we assume that you have obtained the consent of the relevant third party in order to share and transfer his/her personal information with us.

    If you use a social media account to sign up for ComNBuy or link your ComNBuy account to your social media account or use some other ComNBuy social media features, we may access information about you that you have voluntarily provided at your social media provider in accordance with the provider's policies, and we will manage your personal data which we have collected in accordance with ComNBuy's privacy policy.

    Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
    The personal information we collect from you will be used or shared with third parties (including related companies, third party service providers and third-party seller) for some or all of the following purposes:

    - complete a transaction or order;
    - allow you to participate in surveys and promotions;
    - prevent and detect fraud or other malicious activity;
    - improve or update our services;
    - help you solve some problems concerning our service or website;

    How we share your information
    ComNBuy may provide personal information to
    - our service providers who assist us in providing this Website and our Services (for example internet and technology service providers, mail houses, delivery companies);
    - organizations with whom we have co-promotional arrangements (and any agents used in administering such arrangements);
    ComNBuy does not provide your personal information to third-party organizations for their marketing purposes. We will not sell, rent or lease your personal information to others except as described in this Statement.

    Our legal rights and remedies are expressly reserved in such event.

    Retargeting Policy
    ComNBuy.com collects non-personally identifiable information about your activities when you visit our website. This information may include the content you view, the products you purchased and so forth. We use the information collected to serve you more relevant advertisements (referred to as "Retargeting").
    In case that you don't want to be retargeted anymore, you can opt-out from Google's Ads Settings or simply delete all your cookies in your browser. Usually, it is in Settings or history tab.

    If you have an account with ComNBuy, you may access details of your order by signing into your account on the Website. Here you can view the details of your orders that have been completed, those which are open and those which will be dispatched soon and administer your address details, bank details and any newsletter to which you may have subscribed. You undertake to treat your ComNBuy username, password and order details confidentially and not make it available to unauthorized third parties. We are not responsible for misuse of your ComNBuy username, password or order details unless otherwise stated in the Terms of Use.

    Security of Your Personal Information
    ComNBuy value your personal information and take great effort to protect the security of your personal information. However, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as completely secure. ComNBuy cannot ensure or warrant the 100% security of your information. We will try our best to protect your information, but you are at your own risk. We protect your personal information by:

    Restricting access to personal information
    Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorized computer access
    Securely destroying your personal information when it is no longer needed for any legal or business purpose

    If you believe that your privacy has been breached by ComNBuy, please contact us.

    Your password is the key to your account. Please use unique numbers, letters and special characters, and do not share your ComNBuy password to anyone. If you do share your password with others, you will be responsible for all actions taken in the name of your account and the consequences. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your personal information and other information submitted to ComNBuy. You could also be subject to legally binding actions taken on your behalf. Therefore, if your password has been compromised for any reason or if you have grounds to believe that your password has been compromised, you should immediately contact us and change your password. You are reminded to sign out of your account and close the browser when finished using a shared computer.

    Minor
    ComNBuy does not sell products for purchase by children. If you are under 18 years old, you may use our website only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

    When you visit ComNBuy, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

    Your computer's IP address
    Browser type
    The webpage you were visiting before you came to our Website
    The pages within the Website which you visit
    The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on the Website, access times and dates, and other statistics.
    This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our website and the services and products we provide.

    Web beacons are small graphic images that may be included on our Website and Services. They allow us to count users who have viewed these pages so that we can better understand your preferences and interests.


    Changes to the Privacy Policy
    ComNBuy shall regularly review the sufficiency of this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on the Website.

    ComNBuy's Right
    You acknowledge and agree that ComNBuy has the right to disclose your personal information to any legal, government, tax, regulation, law enforcement or other authorities or relevant right holder, if ComNBuy has reasonable grounds that disclosure of your personal information is necessary for the purpose of meeting any obligation, requirement or arrangement, whether voluntarily or compulsory, due to cooperation with the party's order, investigation and/or any type of request. To the extent permitted by applicable law, you agree not to take any action and/or waive your rights to take any action against ComNbuy for the disclosure of your personal information in these circumstances.

    Contacting ComNBuy
    If you wish to withdraw your consent to our use of your personal information, request access and/or correction of your personal information, have any queries, comments or concerns, or require any help on technical or cookie-related matters, please feel free to contact us.